2019-2020 CONTRIBUTORS
Abraham, Daniel & Davis, Anna-Lisette
Adams, Dan
Adamson, Sara
Anderson, Kelly
Anonymous (9)
Aronowitz, Mark & Ryland
Barnett, David & Chong, Geneva
Bass, Pilar
Bass, Scott
Bergstrom, Mark & Rosa, Alva Rosa
Bjorken, Jim
Blue Lion Restaurant
Braun, Nick
Brazell, Kevin & Sheila
Bredrup, Turner & Kit
Brooks, Michael
Brooks, Tony & Linda
Brown, W. L. Lyons
Burri, Vic
Calla, Michael & Fox, Christy
Cernicek, David & Mary
Christensen, Andy
Christensen, V.N.
Clark, Mark & Jeanie
Clegg, John & Lee, Nancy
Coleman, Karen & Jim
Confer, Matt & Katie
Cook, Doug
Cousins, Brian & Sandra
Crothers, Maya
Crisafulli, William & Sandy
Cubbage, Brenda
D’Amours, Paul & Julie
Dann, Mitch
Davenport, Kirk & Peggy
Davidsson, Peter & Maria
Delmonte, Jon
Desgouttes, Yves
DesLauriers, Rob & Kit
Domsky, Marc & Finkelstein, Lisa
Dowd, Patrick
Dufault, David & Elizabeth
Dukart, Mac & Nemec, Stephanie
Elkins, Jake & Carrie
Ellingson, Dave & Kristin
Elliot, Pauline
Erenstone, Richard & Denise
Erikson, Chris & Clark-Erickson, Lori
Factory Information Technology
Fagan, Matthew & Thompson, Margaret
Faulkner-Monks, Virginia
Fenn, Annie & Jon
Fields, John & Robin
Fink, Ray
Fitz, Sam & Mareike
Focus Productions, Inc
Fortino. Patrick
Dan & MJ Forman Fund
Fossel, Scott & Petria
Garber, Howard & Ilene
Gibson, Les & Maggie
Glouchevitch, Michel & Janda, Caroline
Gordon, Bob & Mick, Susan
Goss, Oliver
Grady, Bob & Collen
Greenbaum, Jeff
Grocke, Jochen & Uschi
Hagen, Margaret
Haghani, Victor
Hall, Jeffrey
Halverson, Ryan
Hammer, Michael & Francesca
Hardie, David & Leslye McLaughlin
Harkness, John & Carol
Harrington, John & Lily
Harris, Chuck & Jerger, Karen
Heffer, Lin
Hindman, Jon & Kim
Hirsch, Tom & Cynthia
Hodkins, Bruce
HolBrook, Mark & Vlach, Sarah
Holladay, Casey & Wolfrom-Holladay, Jennifer
Howard Foundation
Howe, Jack & Carrie
Huber, Eric
Hughes, Robert
Hunter, J. Laurie & Carlyn
Jackson, Chad & Katie
Jannotta-Pearsall Family Fund
Japel, Aaron & Margaret
Kaplan, Barb
Kaplan Moore, Sarah – Mayer & Morris Kaplan Family Foundation
Kaunitz, Frank & Linda
Kerasote, Ted
King, Andy & Liz
Klaczkiewicz, Jon & Alyson
Kohlhardt, Tom & Jennifer
Kopp, Bob Debbie
Kramer, Sheri – In Memory of Monty Kramer
Jane & Charles Kusek Charitable Fun
Kyle, Ted & Gina
Landes, David
Layman, Jay
Leigh, Christopher & Auman, Mari
Levenson, Ian & Bonnecraze, Lea
Libassi, Tim
Little, James Sr.
Lowham, Doug & Brodie, Cathyrn
Lucas, Joan
Lucas, Leonard & Susan
Lynch, Kathy
Lynch, Maggie
Machalek, Liz
Machol, Warren & Debbie
Magee, Blake
Mahoney, Goerge & Mandy
Maloney, Bill & Carol
Markasen, Steve & Drapela, Elizabeth
Markovitz, Thomas
Mars, Linda A.
Mathews, Heather
Martine, Laraine
Michael & June McCollister in Memory of Paul & Esther McCollister Fund
McCreedy, Matt & Kari
McGee, Sam & Lindsey
McHugh, Michael & Dawn
McIntosh, David & Pam
McIntosh, John & Pauline
Mecartney, Dune & Cornell-Mecartney, Kelly
Merigliano, Mike & Linda
Meyer, Adam
Mitchell, Jim
Monson, Bart & Reimers, Rebecca
Mosenthal, Kia
Murry, John & Colleen
Musclow, James & Sherry
Muscnicki, Jaime
National Outdoor Leadership School – Teton Valley Branch
Heff, Tyler
Noland, Alli
Norton, Alex & April
Nyman, Steven & Moats, Charlotte
Oakley, Tim & Tallichet, Catherine
O’Bannon, Allen & Absolon, Molly
O’Brien, James
Olivo. P.
Olson, Kevin & Shelley
O’Mara, Deirdre
O’Neil, Bill & Janet
Patagonia.com
Patrick, Tim
Paul, Andrea
Peck, Chris & Carol
Penfield, D, Kent
Perrin, Glen & Claire
Peters, Bob & Ruth
Pfeifer, Ron
Piper, Paul Jr & Shirley
Pool, Steve & Carol
Powers, Daniel & Wolfe, Lynne
Prichard, Mike & Darcey
Pruzan, Aaron & Tamsen
Putnam, George & Annie
Rasmus, Mark
Ray, Glenn & Diane
Rendezvous River Sports/J.H. Kayak School
Revill, Joel & Kristin
Rheam, Mike & Mackintosh, Jamie
Riddell, Anne & Travis
Robinson, Robbie
Rodenbach, Edward
Roux, Laurent & Lori
Rush, Keith
Sach, Hans
Salter, Andrew & Gammer, Michele
Santelices, Christian & Muncaster, Sue
Saurman, David & Heisey, Joanie
Scher, Michael & Zelano, Barbara
Schmidt, Harvey
Seeton, Todd & Laura
Sharaf, Don & Mueller, Julie
Sheahan, Caroline
Slagle, Jefferson
Smirl, Lewis & Christy
Smith, Greg & Malm, Melissa
Smith, Jarad
Snake River Brewing Operations LLC
Spackman, Brandon
Sparks, Jennifer
Spence, Kent
Stal, Derek
Stanford, Jim & Abbie Bilotta
Stanley, Geogie
Stein, Mark & Baker, Carol
Steven, Gary
Stevens, Anthony & Erika
Sugarman, Stewart & Feldman, O’Ann
Sullivan, Steve & Anna
Summers, Steven
Sykes, Clay & Lisa
Taylor, Nancy
Karla Tessler Family Fund
Thebaud, Elizabeth
Tryka, Francine
Turner, Ed
Tyree, Ian & Kruse, Carrie
Unfried, Amy & Steve
Vanderpool, David
Verber, Jill
Walker, Ben
Walker, Sarah
Wan, Mark & Lisa
Warner, Willy & Abby
Wasson, John & Jocelyn
Watkins, Don & Shea
Wauters, John & Trudelle, Pier
Wells, Ted & Clarissa
Wertheimer, Samuel
Wheelert, Ail
White, Steve & Katie
Williams, Nancy
Wilson, Katie
Wimberg, Kurt & Chris
Wireman, Paul & Jessica
Womentum
Woodward, Charles
Wright, Calvin
Wright, John & Olson, Dana
Wogoman, Jeffrey & Barbara
Wu, Kelvin & Bemis, Elli
Wuerslin, Peter & Cynthia
Yannelli, Christine
Donate to the Bridger Teton Avalanche Center
You can join this list and make an on-line donation to the Avalanche Forecast Support Center!

The Bridger Teton Avalanche Forecast Center depends on your generous support to continue providing forecasts and avalanche information.

PAST YEAR CONTRIBUTORS
2018-2019 Contributors
2017-2018 Contributors
2016-2017 Contributors
2015-2016 Contributors
2014-2015 Contributors
2013-2014 Contributors
2012-2013 Contributors
2011-2012 Contributors
2010-2011 Contributors
2009-2010 Contributors
2008-2009 Contributors
2007-2008 Contributors
2006-2007 Contributors
2005-2006 Contributors
2004-2005 Contributors
2003-2004 Contributors
2002-2003 Contributors
2001-2002 Contributors
Our partners
Friends of BT Avalanche Center
Snake River Brewing
Grand Teton National Park Foundation