2020-2021 CONTRIBUTORS
Abraham, Daniel & Davis, Anna-Lisette
Acri, Armond N. & O'Leary, Maureen
Adams, Dan & Irina
Adams, Nick
Alexander, Peter & Charlotte
Alimanestianu, Charlotte
Anderson, Daniel G. & DeAnn
Anderson, Joe
Aronowitz, Mark & Ryland
Baczko, David
Bales, Brian
Banks, Roger & Patrice
Bartlett, Sam & Annie
Bass, Scott
Bear Dog Group
Blue Lion Restaurant
Bradley, James Glenn
Bradley, Rodney
Brazell, Kevin & Sheila
Brettell, Ben & Capps, Stephanie
Brines, Jeffery
Broadhead, William
Brooks, T. Anthony & Linda
Brown, W.L. Lyons
Bryan, Thomas
Buckley, Mary Kate
Buffalo Roam Tours LLC
Burke, Keith
Burrough, Beth
Calla, Michael & Fox, Christy
Callaway, Ralph
Carlman, Len & Ladd, Anne
Carpenter, Don & Sarah
Carpenter, Lisa
Carson, Chelsea
Caspar, Bob & Caspar, Susie
Caspar, Ryan
Cernicek, David N. & Mary
Charles Fuller Ross Memorial Fun
Chouinard, Yvon
Christensen, Andy & Norene
Circ Design Inc
Clark, Mark & Jeanie C.
Clements, Karl
Coleman Family Fund
Comey, Bob
Confer, Matt & Katie
Cook, Doug
Crisafulli, William & Sandy
Cronin, Brenden
Cubbage, Brenda
Cumulus Accounting
D'Amours, Paul E. & Julie
Danforth, Sophie
Dann, Mitchell
Davenport, Kirk & Peggy
Davidsson, Peter & Maria
Dean, Karen
dePasquale, Bobby & Peggie
DesLauriers, Rob & Kit
Detwyler, Carl
Domsky, Marc & Lisa
Dukart, Mac & Stephanie
Egenberger, Jessica
Elkins, Jake & Carrie
Ellingson, David J.& Kristin
Emerson, Craig
Erickson, Chris & Clark-Erickson, Lori
Erikson, Gary
Evans, Susan
Faulkner-Monks, Virginia
Feiss, Chris
Fenn Fund
Fink, Ray K.
Fischel, David & Melanie
Fish, Anne
Fitzgerald, John
Fitzgerald, Paul
Food, Joe
Fortino, Partick
Fossel, Scott G. & Petria
Fouts, Nick & Megan
Frances R. Dittmer Family Foundation
Frederick Landscaping LLC
Fries Jr., Ed & Julianne
Gabel, Lorien
Gallego-Calderon, Juan
Geraci, Mike & Carrie
Gervais, Donald & Susan
Gibson, Les & Maggie
Gillespie, Garth W. & Christy
Glouchevitch, Michel & Caroline
Golightly, Jeff & Amy
Gordon, Bob & Susan
Gordon, Hillary
Goss, Oliver P.
Govern, Flynn
Grady, Robert E. & Colleen
Grand Fishing Adventures
Grasso, Andrew
Greenbaum, Jeffrey
Griffin, Marlene G
Grocke, Jochen & Uschi
Gross, Mark & Kathy
Grossman, Judd & Mary
Grove, Molly
Hagen, Margaret T.
Haghani, Victor
Hall, Jeff
Halman, Seth & Walker, Sarah
Hansen, Chris & Rossetti, Miga
Hansen, Matt & Phizackerley, Andrea
Harder, Chris & Iverson, Lori
Hardie, David & Leslye McLaughlin
Harkness, John B.L. & Carol J.
Hayse, Bruce M. & Bullock, Susan L
Heffner, Lin
Hein, George
Hepner, Braden
Hershberger, Mark & Bonny
Hindman, Jon & Kimberly
Hoglund, Thomas
Holbrook, Mark & Vlach, Sarah
Holladay, Casey & Wolfrom-Holladay, Jennifer
Hoover, Jennifer
Howard Foundation, Davenport, Hollis & Cheng, Arvin
Huber, Eric C.
Hunter, John Laurie & Hunter, Carlyn
Huskinson, Randy
International Snowmobile Manufacturers Association
Jackson Hole Snow Devils
Jackson, Chad & Katie
Jane and Charles Kusek Charitable Fund
Jannotta-Pearsall Family Fund
Japel, Aaron F. & Margaret
Johnson IV, Edward C.
Johnson, Sara Jane
Josten, Nicholas
Kaplan, Barbara
Kaunitz, Frank & Linda
Kazunas, Ariel
Kerasote, Ted J.
King, Andy M. & Elizabeth
Klaczkiewicz, Jon & Alyson Smith
Kohlhardt, Tom N. & Jennifer
Kopp, Bob F. & Debbie Y.
Kramer, Sherry, in memory of Monty Kramer
Kroeger, Daniel
Kroeger, Kevin
Krugh, Bradley & Charlotte
Kyle, Ted L. & Virginia R.
LaColla, Theresa
Ladd, Ted L. & Laura
Landes, Dave
Larochelle, Josee
Larochelle, Jossee
LaTorre, Jim
Layman, Jay & Ponnamma, Anu
Leeds, Phil & Heidi
Leigh, Christopher S. & Auman, Mari
Levenson, Ian & Bonnecaze, Lea
Libassi, Tim
Lochela, Eric
Lucas, Joan
Lucas, Leonard & Susan
Ludington, Max & Hayashida, Maria
Lynch, Kathy
Lynch, Margie
Machalek, Liz
Machol, Warren L & Machol, Debbie
Magee, Blake
Magee, Blake
Maloney, Bill P. & Carol B.
Markason, Steven C.
Markovits, Thomas
Mars, Linda A.
Marsh, Ian
Mathews, Heather L.
McClelland Jr., George K.
McClelland, Duncan & Harriet
McGinness, Sean
McHugh, Michael & Dawn
McIntosh, John & Pauline
McKoy, Wade & Holly
Menaker, Mitchell & Jenkinson, Michele
Merigliano, Michael & Linda
Meyers, Dave & Marian
Michael and June McCollister in Memory of Paul and Esther McCollister Fund
Michas, Jason
Mickus, John & Kate
Mortimer, Caroline
Murania, Joan, in memory of Chris Onufer
Murray, John & Colleen
Musclow, James & Sherry
Musnicki, Jaime
Neff, Tyler
Nielsen, Joshua
Noland, Alli
Norton, Alex M. & April H.
O'Brien, James P. & Darlene A.
O'Malley, Sean & Jensen, Mia
O'Mara, Deirdre
O'Neil, Bill E. & Janet M.
Oakley, Tim P. & Tallichet, Catherine
Odom, Megan
Olson, Kevin & Shelly
Osnos, Noah & Annette
Overfield, Ken & Copp, Eugenie
Page, Debra
Pampe, Richard & Jill
Parzick, Joseph E. & Louise
Paul, Andrea J.
Pease, David
Peck, Christopher & Carol A.
Pelletier, Lisa
Perrin, Glen & Claire
Peters, Robert J. And Ruth A.
Petrick, Timothy
Phillips, Taylor & Brook Erenstone
Piper Jr., Paul P. & Shirley
Podell, Paul & Trish
Poole, Steven B. & Carol B.
Powers, Dan J. & Wolfe, Lynne
Prescott, Barbara
Propst, Luther & Storer, Liz
Pruzan, Aaron & Tamsen
Ravitz, Rachel
Ray, Glenn R. & Diane
Rector, Mark
Reimers, Rebecca
Rendezvous River Sports / J.H. Kayak School
Resor, Miller N.
Revill, Joel & Kristin
Riddell, Travis & Annie
Ripps, Andy & Carolyn
Ritter, Maximilian
Roberts, Matt
Rothman, Shane
Roux, Laurent & Lori Zalbowitz
Rush, Keith & O'Connor, Tricia
Sack, Hans & Jane
Salter, Andrew & Gammer, Michele
Santelices, Christian & Muncaster, Sue
Saurman, David & Heisey, Joanie
Scher, Michael & Zelazo, Barabra
Schmidt, Harvey & Mary
Schultz, James
Sehnert, Sam & Alison
Selko Photo
Sharaf, Donald & Mueller, Julie
Sheahan, Caroline S.
Shlachter, Leah
Shlim, David R. & Gallie, Jane
Slaughter, Frank & Emile
Smirl, Lewis & Christy
Smith, Gregory & Malm, Melissa
Smith, Melanie
Solomon, David
Spackman, Brandon & Cameron
Spackman, Susan
Sparks, Jennifer W.
Springer, Johnny
SRB Operations, LLC
Stal, Derek
Stanford, Jim & Abbie Bilotta
Stanwood, Carson
Stephen P. Adamson, Jr. Memorial Fund
Steve Romeo Foundation
Stevens, Anthony & Erika
Stio
Stout, John
Straker, John
Sugarman, Stuart & Feldman, O'Ann
Sullivan, Steve S. & Anna
Summers, Steven
Tatosian, Justin & Christine
Taylor, Nancy H.
Tichenor, Ambassador Warren
Tryka, A. Francine
Turiano, Thomas & Dale, Shannon
Tyree, Ian
Unfried, Juliet
Valenstein, Ethan & Colleen
Van Ham, Dave & Far, Jessica
Vanderpool, David
Veber, Jill D.
Viola, Robert
Walker, Benjamin
Wan, Mark & Lisa
Warner, Willy & Abby
Wauters, John & Trudelle, Pier
Wauters, Lexey
Weber, Bob & Mary Elaine
Weber, Chris
Welch, Mike & Diana L.
Wells, Ted P. & Clarissa
Werner, Robert P. & Yvette M.
Wheeler, Henry & Ali
White Jr., Steve & Katie
Wilbrecht, Erich & Chris
Wilbrecht, Karen M.
William Family Fund
Williams, Tom
Wilson, Katie
Wimberg, Kurt & Chris
Wireman, Paul & Jessica
Wogoman, Jeff & Barbara
Wood, Meghan
Woodward, Charles
Wright, Calvin
Wright, John & Olson, Dana
Wu, Kelvin & Bemis, Elli
Wuerslin, Peter C. & Cynthia P.
Y.M.D. LLC
Yannelli, Christi
Zacco, Frank & Christina
Zelikovitz, Steve & Kelly
Donate to the Bridger Teton Avalanche Center
You can join this list and make an on-line donation to the Avalanche Forecast Support Center!

The Bridger Teton Avalanche Forecast Center depends on your generous support to continue providing forecasts and avalanche information.

Our partners
Friends of BT Avalanche Center
RPK3 Law
Ortovox